Live at the wicko
Live at the wicko

Live at the wicko
Live at the wicko

1/1
Newcastle's Premiere Live Music Venue

This weekend and every weekend catch Newcastle's finest live Music at the Wickham Park Hotel. The Wicko has long been a supporter of Blues and Roots Music in Newcastle and will continue to support touring acts a like when possible.

 

Our music is always free in the front bar and our freshly renovated Beer Garden Saturday and Sunday Afternoons 

 

We encourage a family environment in what now has to be Newcastle's best beer garden , so come on down and relax and enjoy a meal and sample our brand new menu.

 

For band booking enquiries please contact Marcus Wright from Big Apachee at marcus@bigapachee.com.au

 presents
L@TW logo - THIN OL tilt shadow live at

JULY

SUNDAY 25TH - THE BLUES BOMBERS (6:00PM - 9:00PM)
FIRDAY 30TH - ADAM OSMANOVIC (7:30PM - 10:30PM)

 
AUGUST

SUNDAY 1ST - PHOENIX PRITCHARD (1:30PM - 5:00PM)
SUNDAY 1ST - DAI PRITCHARD (6:00PM - 9:00PM)
FRIDAY 6TH - GREG BRYCE (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SATURDAY 7TH - THE SOUL MOVERS (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SUNDAY 8TH - MADELYN (1:30PM - 5:00PM)
SUNDAY 8TH - MIKE VEE (6:00PM - 9:00PM)
THURSDAY 12TH - JAZZ JAM (7:00PM - 10:00PM)
FRIDAY 13TH - BLACKEST SABBATH (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SATURDAY 14Th - GOOD CORN LIQUOR (1:00PM - 4:00PM)
SATURDAY 14TH - NICK RASCHKE (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SUNDAY 15TH - B GOD DUO (1:30PM - 5:00PM)
SUNDAY 15TH - NGARIKI (6:00PM - 9:00PM)
FRIDAY 20TH - RYAN DALEY (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SATURDAY 21ST - VINYL TAP (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SUNDAY 22ND - MARK WOOD (1:30PM - 5:00PM)
SUNDAY 22ND - HOLLY MAE (6:00PM - 9:00PM)
SATURDAY 28TH - TK VIBEZ (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SUNDAY 29TH - JOHN LARDER (1:30PM - 5:00PM)

SEPTEMBER

SUNDAY 5TH - TY PENSHORN (1:30PM - 5:00PM)
SUNDAY 5TH - PHOENIX PRITCHARD (6:00PM - 9:00PM)
FRIDAY  10TH - NGARIKI (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SUNDAY 12TH - B. GOOD DUO (1:30PM - 5:00PM)
SUNDAY 12TH - DAI PRITCHARD (6:00PM - 9:00PM)
FRIDAY 17TH - HOLLY MAE (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SUNDAY 19TH - RYAN DALEY (1:30PM - 5:00PM)
SUNDAY 19TH - FLOYD VINCENT & THE TEMPLE DOGS (6:00PM - 9:00PM)
FRIDAY 24TH - GREG BRYCE (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SATURDAY 25TH - HORNET (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SUNDAY 26TH - MADELYN (1:30PM - 5:00PM)
SUNDAY 26TH - FISH FRY + POW WOW (6:00PM - 9:00PM)



OCTOBER
SATURDAY 2ND - THE YEARS (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SUNDAY 3RD - PHOENIX PRITCHARD (1:30PM - 5:00PM)
FRIDAY 8TH - MILESTONES (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SUNDAY 10TH - DAI PRITCHARD (1:30PM - 5:00PM) 
FRIDAY 15TH - TY PENSHORN (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SATURDAY 16TH - THE BREW (7:30PM -10:30PM)
SUNDAY 17TH - JOHN LARDER (1:30PM - 5:00PM)
SUNDAY 17TH - HOLLY MAE (6:00PM - 9:00PM)
SUNDAY 24TH - RYAN DALEY (1:30PM - 5:00PM)
SUNDAY 24TH - CANDY (6:00PM - 9:00PM)
FRIDAY 29TH - MATT JOE GOW (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SATURDAY 30TH - DAMNATION (7:30PM - 10:30PM)


NOVEMBER 
SATURDAY 6TH - PAT CAPOCCI (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SUNDAY 7TH - PHOENIX PRITCHARD (1:30PM - 5:00PM)
SUNDAY 7TH - MADELYN (6:00PM - 9:00PM)
FRIDAY 12TH - NGARIKI (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SATURDAY 13TH - KISS UNMASKED (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SUNDAY 14TH - B GOOD DUO (1:30PM - 5:00PM)
SUNDAY 14TH - DAI PRITCHARD (6:00PM - 9:00PM)
SUNDAY 21ST - RYAN DALEY (1:30PM - 5:00PM)
SUNDAY 28TH - CANDY (1:30PM - 5:00PM)
SUNDAY 28TH - HOLLY MAE (6:00PM - 9:00PM)


DECEMBER
SATURDAY 4TH - DOGS ARE TALKING (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SUNDAY 5TH - JOHN LARDER (1:30PM - 5:00PM)
SATURDAY 11TH - THE RIFF RAFF (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SUNDAY 12TH - DAI PRITCHARD (1:30PM - 5:00PM)
SUNDAY 12TH - JUSTIN NGARIKI (6:00PM - 9:00PM)
SATURDAY 18TH - NICK RASCHKE (7:30PM - 10:30PM)
SUNDAY 19TH - MADELYN (1:30PM - 6:00PM)
SUNDAY 19TH - HOLY MAE (6:00PM - 9:00PM)

JANUARY


FEBRUARY
SUNDAY - WAITANGI DAY (1:30PM - 9:00PM)